423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
206
A MAHOGANY TEA TABLE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
208
A SICILY JASPER TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
209
A LEATHER SITTING ROOM FURNITURE SET, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000