162
SERAPI RUG, HERIZ, NORTH-WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1860; WORN, OLD RESTORATION, A CUT, SOME MOTS DAMAGE. IT NEEDS A PROFESSIONAL WASH AND SOME RESTORATIONS.
CM 584X434
Maestoso tappeto di Serapi, nitido, luminoso e con elementi ben spaziati. E' molto ben disegnato anche il bordo sul raro fondo bianco.
Leggere usure, vecchi restauri, uno strappo, tracce di tarmature sparse. Necessita di lavaggio professionale.
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 25.000
67
ENGLISH NEEDLEWORK COVER, ENGLAND, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR, GOOD CONDITION.
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
129
SMALL KOZAK TRIBAL RUG, WEST ANATOLIA, CIRCA 1900; VISIBLE CUTS ON THE TOP KILIM.
ESTIMATE € 400 - 1.200
98
KUBA PRAYER, NORTH;EST CAUCASUS; SOME REWOVEN AREAS, SOME MISSINGS ON BOTH ENDS.
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.800
55
RU;KHORSI, LURI BAKTHIARI GROUP, FARS, PERSIA CIRCA 1900; GOOD CONDITIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
196
BALUCH BAG, NORTH PERSIA, KHORASSAN, CIRCA 1900; SOME MISSINGS AND OXIDATIONS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 650