519
A MARBLE FIGURE BY A 19TH -20TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
Suonatrice d'arpa
Marmo
poggia su basamento in legno ebanizzato non pertinente; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, tracce di sporco
Alt. cm 90, larg. cm 86, prof. cm 41
Marmo
139
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURES; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200