308
A CARVED AND DARK PATINA WOOD ARMCHAIR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
di gusto secentesco e rivestita in cuoio decorato a grottesche, braccioli a ricciolo e montanti rettilinei; usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture
Alt. cm 139, larg. cm 75, prof. cm 72
118
A FRAMED SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, POSSIBLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400