308
A CARVED AND DARK PATINA WOOD ARMCHAIR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
di gusto secentesco e rivestita in cuoio decorato a grottesche, braccioli a ricciolo e montanti rettilinei; usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture
Alt. cm 139, larg. cm 75, prof. cm 72
320
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
108
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400