308
A CARVED AND DARK PATINA WOOD ARMCHAIR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
di gusto secentesco e rivestita in cuoio decorato a grottesche, braccioli a ricciolo e montanti rettilinei; usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture
Alt. cm 139, larg. cm 75, prof. cm 72
220
A GILT BRONZE FIGURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
224
A GLAZED BRONZE FIGURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500