307
A VARIOUS WOOD DISPLAY CASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
piano in marmo, anta e fianchi in vetro sagomati, ripiani interni in vetro, gambe mosse, montature in metallo dorato; usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 149, larg. cm 71, prof. cm 32,5
220
A GILT BRONZE FIGURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
224
A GLAZED BRONZE FIGURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500