624
A MAHOGANY SERVANT, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, MARBLE BROKEN
piano in marmo nero, due ante e cassetto nel fronte, montature in bronzo dorato, semi colonne ai lati su piedi a plinto circolare; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, fenditure, restauri, graffi, sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 105,5, larg. cm 125, prof. cm 55
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
351
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
342
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
363
A MONOCHROME MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300