295
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE FRIEZES, 19TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS AND LOSSES (3)
di gusto eclettico, ornati da testa ferina al centro, animali fantastici e mascherone entro putti, uniti a UN FREGIO diverso traforato; usure e graffi nella patina, possibili modifiche e mancanze
La coppia, alt. cm 44, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 4,5
464
A PAIR OF PAINTED CREAMWARE SOUP TUREENS, 20TH CENTURY; WORN, GLAZE DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.200
578
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800