295
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE FRIEZES, 19TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS AND LOSSES (3)
di gusto eclettico, ornati da testa ferina al centro, animali fantastici e mascherone entro putti, uniti a UN FREGIO diverso traforato; usure e graffi nella patina, possibili modifiche e mancanze
La coppia, alt. cm 44, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 4,5
450
A SILVER MOUNTED MAIOLICA PESARO VASE, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
575
A GLAZED VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND CHIPS, SOME HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200