178
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR SUBSTITUTIONS, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
fronte leggermente mosso con quattro cassetti, cornici mistilinee ebanizzate, fianchi rettilinei e anta a calatoia con scarabattolo interno; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri e poche sostituzioni, graffi, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 119, larg. cm 110, prof. cm 51
464
A PAIR OF PAINTED CREAMWARE SOUP TUREENS, 20TH CENTURY; WORN, GLAZE DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.200
463
A PAIR OF SATSUMA CERAMIC VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
460
A MAIOLICA FOUNTAIN AND BASIN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500