178
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR SUBSTITUTIONS, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
fronte leggermente mosso con quattro cassetti, cornici mistilinee ebanizzate, fianchi rettilinei e anta a calatoia con scarabattolo interno; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri e poche sostituzioni, graffi, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 119, larg. cm 110, prof. cm 51
402
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH CENTURY; ONE RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
399
A WHITE PORCELAIN ECUELLE, MAYBE SAMSON, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DAMAGED, WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200