178
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR SUBSTITUTIONS, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
fronte leggermente mosso con quattro cassetti, cornici mistilinee ebanizzate, fianchi rettilinei e anta a calatoia con scarabattolo interno; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri e poche sostituzioni, graffi, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 119, larg. cm 110, prof. cm 51
359
A PROBABLY LIGURIA MAIOLICA JUG, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION, ONE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 600
355
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
351
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
350
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600