178
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR SUBSTITUTIONS, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
fronte leggermente mosso con quattro cassetti, cornici mistilinee ebanizzate, fianchi rettilinei e anta a calatoia con scarabattolo interno; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri e poche sostituzioni, graffi, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 119, larg. cm 110, prof. cm 51
766
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
760
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU-CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600