575
A MOUNTED GERMAN MAIOLICA TANKARD, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
decorato con personaggi orientali, montatura in peltro, probabilmente del XIX secolo; usure e difetti
Marchi del fabbricante e numero di inventario
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 19
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
474
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600