575
A MOUNTED GERMAN MAIOLICA TANKARD, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
decorato con personaggi orientali, montatura in peltro, probabilmente del XIX secolo; usure e difetti
Marchi del fabbricante e numero di inventario
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 19
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
504
TWO BRONZE SCULPTURES BY M. DE COL; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
147*
A GOLD FOIL AND TIN MEDALLION, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES, PLAQUE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200