3
A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING CRACKS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
decoro naturalistico stilizzato, poggiano su base in legno scurito; usure, difetti di cottura, poche sbeccature e cadute di colore
Alt. cm 40, diam. cm 21
Alt. cm 40, diam. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
254
A PERSIAN CARPET, HERITZ AREA, 1880 CIRCA; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
161
A SANDSTONE SCULPTURE, CHINA, QING DINASTY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000