185
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, BY BRACONY, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
raffigurante busto di fanciulla con cappello e uccellino, firmato Bracony a destra; usure, rottura nella base, alcune sbeccature, graffi, macchie
Alt. cm 42,5, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 18
178
A SMALL TERRACOTTA URN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
166
A SMALL PAPER AND WOOD EARTH GLOBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200