185
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, BY BRACONY, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
raffigurante busto di fanciulla con cappello e uccellino, firmato Bracony a destra; usure, rottura nella base, alcune sbeccature, graffi, macchie
Alt. cm 42,5, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 18
504
TWO BRONZE SCULPTURES BY M. DE COL; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
147*
A GOLD FOIL AND TIN MEDALLION, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES, PLAQUE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200