185
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, BY BRACONY, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
raffigurante busto di fanciulla con cappello e uccellino, firmato Bracony a destra; usure, rottura nella base, alcune sbeccature, graffi, macchie
Alt. cm 42,5, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 18
119
A VARIUS POLICROME MARBLE FOUNTAIN; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000