444
Annunciazione
Terracotta patinata; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, sbeccature, restauri, tracce di patinatura pregressa
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 61, prof. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
541
A TRAPANI MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.000
540
A TRAPANI MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.000
539
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
538
A CALTAGIRONE MARBLEIZED MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY, RESTORED SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
531
A PAIR OF DERUTA MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, MAYBE 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200