29*
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND CORAL BASKET, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI AND ANOTHER ONE SHEFFIELD, 1900, MARKS OF J. DEAKIN & SONS; WEAR (3)
unito ad UN ALTRO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G. BUCCELLATI ED UN ALTRO ANCORA, SHEFFIELD, 1900, ORAFO J. DEAKIN & SONS; usure
Cesto grande, alt. 17,5, lung. cm 38; peso totale gr 1133
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
439
AN ITALIAN GOLD MOUNTED, PEARL, ENAMEL AGATE CUP, MILAN, MARKS OF SISTI; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
443
AN ITALIAN-CHINESE GOLD AND JADE GLOVE BOX, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF ILLARIO FOR FARAONE; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
444
A VIENNESE SILVER-GILT, ROCK CRYSTAL AND ENAMEL TWO-HANDLED TAZZA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
523
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST IN GLORY', 16TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
167
TWO GERMAN SILVER AND WOOD FIGURES, AUGSBURG, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 5.500