29*
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND CORAL BASKET, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI AND ANOTHER ONE SHEFFIELD, 1900, MARKS OF J. DEAKIN & SONS; WEAR (3)
unito ad UN ALTRO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G. BUCCELLATI ED UN ALTRO ANCORA, SHEFFIELD, 1900, ORAFO J. DEAKIN & SONS; usure
Cesto grande, alt. 17,5, lung. cm 38; peso totale gr 1133
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
99
A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER APPLIQUE, PALERMO, 1806, ASSAYER'S MARKS OF C. MALLO; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
134
AN ITALIAN SILVER HOLY WATER STOUP, ROME, 18TH CENTURY, MARKS OF A. SPINAZZI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
153
AN ITALIAN BRONZE AND SILVER OIL LAMP ON MARBLE BASE, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
264
A GERMAN SILVER FLATWARE, BREMEN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF ORAFO KOCH & BERGFELD; WEAR (135)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
281
A GEORGE II SILVER COVERED CUP, LONDON, CIRCA 1730, MARKS OF T. TEARLE; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000