29*
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND CORAL BASKET, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI AND ANOTHER ONE SHEFFIELD, 1900, MARKS OF J. DEAKIN & SONS; WEAR (3)
unito ad UN ALTRO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G. BUCCELLATI ED UN ALTRO ANCORA, SHEFFIELD, 1900, ORAFO J. DEAKIN & SONS; usure
Cesto grande, alt. 17,5, lung. cm 38; peso totale gr 1133
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
111
AN ITALIAN SILVER INKSTAND, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. PANE; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
116
AN ITALIAN GILT-BRONZE AND SILVER VASE, ROME, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF P.P. SPAGNA; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
118
AN ITALIAN SILVER PLAQUE OF THE ADORATION OF THE MAGI, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
125
AN ITALIAN SILVER HOLY WATER STOUP, ROME, 18TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BARTOLOTTI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
143
A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, ROME, 18TH CENTURY, MARKS OF S. SCIOLET; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
165
A FRENCH SILVER MOUNTED BACCARAT CRYSTAL PITCHER, PARIS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200