29*
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND CORAL BASKET, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI AND ANOTHER ONE SHEFFIELD, 1900, MARKS OF J. DEAKIN & SONS; WEAR (3)
unito ad UN ALTRO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G. BUCCELLATI ED UN ALTRO ANCORA, SHEFFIELD, 1900, ORAFO J. DEAKIN & SONS; usure
Cesto grande, alt. 17,5, lung. cm 38; peso totale gr 1133
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
525
A VENETO-CRETAN ICON OF 'DEESIS WITH SAINTS', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
13
AN ITALIAN SILVER ICE BUCKET, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. PRADELLA; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 850 - 1.000
63
A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER TRAYS, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. PRADELLA; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 850 - 1.000
518
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. VIKTOR', LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
33
FOUR DIFFERENT ITALIAN SILVER AND WOOD MODELS, 20TH CENTURY, SIGNED SACCHETTI; WEAR (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500