29*
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND CORAL BASKET, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI AND ANOTHER ONE SHEFFIELD, 1900, MARKS OF J. DEAKIN & SONS; WEAR (3)
unito ad UN ALTRO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G. BUCCELLATI ED UN ALTRO ANCORA, SHEFFIELD, 1900, ORAFO J. DEAKIN & SONS; usure
Cesto grande, alt. 17,5, lung. cm 38; peso totale gr 1133
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
367*
A GROUP OF FOURTEEN JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR (14)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
368*
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
19
A SET OF THREE SILVER ICE-BUCKETS, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. PRADELLA; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 750 - 950
30*
AN ITALIAN TEA AND COFFEE SILVER AND IVORY SERVICE WITH TRAY, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200