29*
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND CORAL BASKET, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI AND ANOTHER ONE SHEFFIELD, 1900, MARKS OF J. DEAKIN & SONS; WEAR (3)
unito ad UN ALTRO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G. BUCCELLATI ED UN ALTRO ANCORA, SHEFFIELD, 1900, ORAFO J. DEAKIN & SONS; usure
Cesto grande, alt. 17,5, lung. cm 38; peso totale gr 1133
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
519
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'SLEEPING ANGEL', 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
532
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
544
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION', 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
186
A FRENCH SILVER CHOCOLATE-POT, SENS, CIRCA 1750, MARKS OF F.I. BALDUC; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.100 - 1.600
39
AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF BUCCELLATI; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
169
A GERMAN SILVER INKSTAND WITH BELL, AUGSBURG, CIRCA 1730, MARKS OF T. REMSHARDT; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800