147
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
di gusto settecentesco, su rotelle, smontabile, interamente decorato a motivi floreali policromi, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, rivestito in stoffa con decoro a fiori; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella lacca
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
NO RESERVE
LOTS
732
A LACQUERED WOOD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF WOODWORM, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FINGERS MISSING
A LACQUERED WOOD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF WOODWORM, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FINGERS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 1.800
731
A RED MARBLE BASIN, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
A RED MARBLE BASIN, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
730
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400