147
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
di gusto settecentesco, su rotelle, smontabile, interamente decorato a motivi floreali policromi, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, rivestito in stoffa con decoro a fiori; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella lacca
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
NO RESERVE
LOTS
434
A MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, PROBABLY FAENZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION AND WORN
A MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, PROBABLY FAENZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION AND WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
431
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
430
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED, DEFECTS
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
427
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800