147
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
di gusto settecentesco, su rotelle, smontabile, interamente decorato a motivi floreali policromi, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, rivestito in stoffa con decoro a fiori; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella lacca
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
NO RESERVE
LOTS
278
FOUR PAINTED WOOD AND MARBLED ABOVE DOOR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS (4)
FOUR PAINTED WOOD AND MARBLED ABOVE DOOR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS (4)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
274*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
268*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME HAIRLINES, LOSSES, GLASS DAMAGED
AN IVORY MINIATURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME HAIRLINES, LOSSES, GLASS DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200