39
TWELVE LACQUERED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, VENETO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (12)
schienale a giorno con cartella a motivo intrecciato, fasce e gambe mosse terminanti a ricciolo, sedute rivestite in stoffa diversa; usure, restauri, modifiche, sostituzioni, alcune rotture negli schienali
Alt. cm 95, larg. cm 58
Alt. cm 95, larg. cm 58
439
A NORTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA GLASS COOLER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
437
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
436
A LODI MAIOLICA TAZZA, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600