39
TWELVE LACQUERED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, VENETO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (12)
schienale a giorno con cartella a motivo intrecciato, fasce e gambe mosse terminanti a ricciolo, sedute rivestite in stoffa diversa; usure, restauri, modifiche, sostituzioni, alcune rotture negli schienali
Alt. cm 95, larg. cm 58
Alt. cm 95, larg. cm 58
370
A MARBLE AND DARK PATINA METAL GUERIDON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
368
A STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, PROBABLY MEDIEVAL ART; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
367
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800