602
AN IVORY, BONE AND EBONIZED WOOD CASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
con coperchio cimato da elemento architettonico, e decorato a motivo geometrico continuo, corpo rivestito con placche istoriate a rilievo, interno in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 13,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
976
A LEATHER AND WOOD TRAVELLING CASE, LOUIS VUITTON, 1908-1924 CIRCA; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
974
AN AUTOGRAPH DRAFT COPY OF A SPEECH BY BENITO MUSSOLINI; WEAR, DAMAGES, CORRECTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
967
BOX AND SASH OF THE ORDER OF THE LEGION OF HONOUR; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150