602
AN IVORY, BONE AND EBONIZED WOOD CASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
con coperchio cimato da elemento architettonico, e decorato a motivo geometrico continuo, corpo rivestito con placche istoriate a rilievo, interno in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 13,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
996
TWO WHITE PORCELAIN GROUPS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, FEW MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
994
SIX CHINA PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS, XVIII CENTURY; WEAR, FEW FIRING DEFECTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 600
991
A PAIR OF SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 19TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500