602
AN IVORY, BONE AND EBONIZED WOOD CASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
con coperchio cimato da elemento architettonico, e decorato a motivo geometrico continuo, corpo rivestito con placche istoriate a rilievo, interno in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 13,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
727
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
726
A CHERRY WOOD WRITING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800