602
AN IVORY, BONE AND EBONIZED WOOD CASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
con coperchio cimato da elemento architettonico, e decorato a motivo geometrico continuo, corpo rivestito con placche istoriate a rilievo, interno in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 13,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
639
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NECK RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
638
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
637
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
636
A WOOD AND BONE CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 50.000 - 80.000
632
AN ASH VENEERED ICEBOX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500