539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
695
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
916
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
573
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
717
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TRAVELLING WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TRAVELLING WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
757
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000