539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
504
A PAIR OF SAINT-LOUIS STAINED BOTTLES, CIRCA 1850-1860; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF SAINT-LOUIS STAINED BOTTLES, CIRCA 1850-1860; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.600
574
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
605
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000