539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
999
A MAHOGANY VENEERED SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
851
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
793
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500