539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
1039
ARCHITECTURE OF THE TEMPLE OF JERUSALEM, 1678; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, WIDE SPOTS
ARCHITECTURE OF THE TEMPLE OF JERUSALEM, 1678; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, WIDE SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1043
A BOOK BY KIRCHERI, 1679; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WOODWORMS
A BOOK BY KIRCHERI, 1679; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WOODWORMS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
744
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1122
A JASPER VENEERED BASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A JASPER VENEERED BASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800