539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
471
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
732
AN ENGRAVING BY FRANCESCO MICCINELLI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, SOME SPOTS
AN ENGRAVING BY FRANCESCO MICCINELLI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
780
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
478
A PROBABLY FRENCH PORCELAIN CENTREPIECE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PROBABLY FRENCH PORCELAIN CENTREPIECE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600