1254
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; MINOR WEAR AND SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
raffigurante Napoleone, base in marmo verde venato; poche usure, minori graffi, la base da fissare
Alt. cm 48 (alt. totale cm 50,5), larg. cm 25, prof. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1198
A ORMOLU BRONZE AND PATINATED PENDULUM CLOCK WITH PUTTO, FRANCE, CIRCA 1825
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1269
AN ANTIQUE TABLE CLOCK IN GILT BRONZE AND PAINTED PORCELAIN, FRANCE, 19th CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
1062
A LONCASE GRANDFATHER CLOCK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500