897
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
di gusto impero, a sette fiamme su bracci a cornucopia ed una centrale, corpo a vaso con anse su figure di putto alato, base riccamente fogliata poggiante su plinto architettonico con leoni monopodi alati
Alt. cm 93, larg. cm 29
Alt. cm 93, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
LOTS
469
A NOVE MAIOLICA ITEM PART OF A CENTERPIECE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A NOVE MAIOLICA ITEM PART OF A CENTERPIECE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
472
A NOVE MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
478
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300