801
A BUST BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR
busto di Umberto I, re d'Italia, su base a plinto forse non pertinente
Firmato e datato nel retro, C. Novella, Roma 1882
Alt. cm 68 (alt. cm 85), larg. cm 62, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
469
A NOVE MAIOLICA ITEM PART OF A CENTERPIECE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
478
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
622
A LOT OF TEN VARIOUS MARBLE AND ONYX DECORATIVE ELEMENTS, 20TH CENTURY (10)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300