801
A BUST BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR
busto di Umberto I, re d'Italia, su base a plinto forse non pertinente
Firmato e datato nel retro, C. Novella, Roma 1882
Alt. cm 68 (alt. cm 85), larg. cm 62, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
824
AN EBONIZED AND EBONY WOOD, POLYCHROME SPECIMEN MARBLE, PIETRA DURA CABINET ON STAND, 17TH-18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 24.000 - 30.000
505
THREE NAPLES PORCELAIN PLATES, CIRCA 1784-88; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 7.500 - 8.500