72
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL TAZZA, END 16TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME CRAQUELURES
decorata con arma araldica; qualche perdita minore, craquelure diffusa
Inscritta con le iniziali F.A.F
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 25,8
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 25,8
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Provenienza:
Amsterdam, Christie's, 2 novembre 2005, lotto 226
64
A VENICE MAIOLICA BOCCIA, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; REASSEMBLED, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
68
A VITERBO MAIOLICA PLATE, LATE 16TH CENTURY; OLD RESTORATION, WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
70
A MAIOLICA BASIN, CASTELLI D'ABRUZZO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SOME FIRING DEFECTS AND WORN, A FELURE
ESTIMATE € 30.000 - 40.000
72
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800