44
A MAIOLICA PLATE, URBINO OR LIONE, LATE 16TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
decorato con la scena di Achille riconosciuto da Ulisse a Sciro; restauri
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 27,5
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 27,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
74
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PUERPERA CUP, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
82
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, HALF 17TH CENTURY; REASSEMBLED, FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
84
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, MAYBE 18TH CENTURY, FEW MINOR DEFECTS, THE FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800