44
A MAIOLICA PLATE, URBINO OR LIONE, LATE 16TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
decorato con la scena di Achille riconosciuto da Ulisse a Sciro; restauri
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 27,5
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 27,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
173
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA VASE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
176
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, CRAQUELURE, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
178
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200