17
A DERUTA MAIOLICA CUP, CIRCA 1600; SOME MINOR LOSSES
La coppa, alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
Provenienza:
Londra, Christie's, 22 aprile 2008, lotto 39
64
A VENICE MAIOLICA BOCCIA, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; REASSEMBLED, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
60
A PISA MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200