17
A DERUTA MAIOLICA CUP, CIRCA 1600; SOME MINOR LOSSES
La coppa, alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
Provenienza:
Londra, Christie's, 22 aprile 2008, lotto 39
114
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
109
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, POST 1688; A RESTORATION, DEFECTS, FEW GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
108
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17TH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
105
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200